Mühendislik Fakültesi

Sınav Takvimi

Sınav Takvimi

Course Code Course Name Instructor During Course Time ? (Yes/No) Date Time  Place
MATH 227 Probability and Statistics for Engineering I BATUHAN KAHYA Yes February 20 16.00-18.00 A217
ME 477 Energy Systems CANFUAD DELALE No March 4 18:30-20:00 A201
MATH 228 Probability and Statistics for Engineering II UTKU KOÇ Yes February 27 09:00-13:00 A302
PHYS 104 Physics II AHMET TOGO GİZ No February 29 11:00-13:00 A101, A201, A202, A301, A401, C02, C03, C04
ECO112 Economics For Engineering MURAT DONDURAN Yes March 4 10:00 - 11:30 C002
ECO112 Economics For Engineering MURAT DONDURAN Yes March 4 13:00 - 14:30 A202
COMP 206 Computer Architecture ŞEFİK ŞUAYB ARSLAN No March 5 17.00-19.30 A101
MATH 116 Calculus II  İLKER ARSLAN, CANFUAD DELALE No March 7 10:30 - 12:30 A101, A201, A 202, A401
MATH 115 Calculus I İLKER ARSLAN  No March 7 13:30-15:30 A101, A401
MATH 224 Probability and Statistics for Engineering  HÜSEYİN CAN ÜNEN, Ş. ŞUAYB ARSLAN No March 9 18:00-20:00 A101,A202, A301
EE 306 Microprocessors TUBA AYHAN Yes March 9 13:00 - 16:00 C201
IE 304 Simulation MURAT GÜNAL Yes March 9 13:00-15:00 A202-
ME 305 Machine Design I SAYED EHSAN LAYEGH KHAVIDAKI Yes March 9 12:00 - 13:00 C003
IE 208 Operations and Facilities Design FATMA KUTLU GÜNDOĞDU No March 10 18:00-20:00 A301
CE 202 Construction Materials ALPER YIKICI Yes March 10 12:00-13:30 C002
CE 302 Foundation Engineering GÖKÇE TÖNÜK No March 10 18:00 - 20:30 C201
EE 202 Circuit Analysis II EBRU ARISOY / EGEMEN BİLGİN Yes March 10 09:30 - 11:00 A101
EE 212 Electrical and Electronic Circuits ONUR ERKAN No March 11 16:30-18:30 A101
COMP 468 Introduction to Internet of Things İLKER BEKMEZCİ Yes March 12    
IE 433 Decision Analysis EVREN GÜNEY No March 12 18:00 - 19:45 A101
ACCT 204 Financial and Managerial Accounting AHMET AKÇA No March 13 18:00-21:00 A201, A202
MATH 108 Discrete and Combinatorial Mathematics ŞENİZ DEMİR No March 13 18:00-20:00 A401
EE 304 Electromagnetic Fields ÇAĞATAY ULUIŞIK Yes March 13 14:00-16:00 A201
COMP 302 Software Engineering İLKER BEKMEZCİ Yes March 13    
EE 472 Antennas and Propagation ÇAĞATAY ULUIŞIK Yes March 13 16:00-18:00 A416
IE 306 Supply Chain Management İBRAHİM UZPEDER No March 16 18:00-20:00 A401
CE 434 Earth Retaining Systems and Slopes GÖKÇE TÖNÜK YES March 16 - C224
EE 302 Introduction to Digital Signal Processing SERAP KIRBIZ   March 16 10:00-12:00 A306
CME 302 Computational Methods in Engineering HASAN KÖRÜK No March 17 18:00-20:00 A401
COMP 304 Operating Systems ŞENİZ DEMİR Yes March 17 11:00-13:00 A217
EE 206 Analysis of Microelectronic Circuits and Devices ATİLLA UYGUR Yes March 19 13:00-15:00 A413
IE 434 Transportation and Logistics DUYGU TAŞ KÜTEN Yes March 19 13.00-14.30 C003
THER 204 Thermodynamics  MEHMET FEVZİ ÜNAL No March 26 17:00-19:00 A202
IE 202 Operations Research I HANDE KÜÇÜKAYDIN No March 20 18:00-20:00 A401
COMP 110 Object-Oriented Programming (JAVA) BERK GÖKBERK Yes March 23 15:00-18:00 A202
CE 306 Hydraulics EMİNE BEYHAN YEĞEN YES March 23 10:00 - 12:50 A414
EE 204 Signals and Systems EBRU ARISOY SARAÇLAR, SERAP KIRBIZ No March 23 19:00-20:30 A 401
IE 432 Marketing Analytics DİCLE ASLAN Yes March 23 19.00-21.00 A209, A303
MATH 227 Probability and Statistics for Engineering I BATUHAN KAHYA Yes March 24 16.00-18.00 A217
CE 304 Theory of Structures II Onur Şeker YES March 25 15:30 - 17:30 A101
GEOS 204 Geology Doç. Dr. Ömer Ündül YES March 25 16:30 - 18:30 C201
ME 477 Energy Systems CANFUAD DELALE No March 25 18:30-20:00 A201
EE 477 Process Control and Scada Systems LEVENT UCUN Yes March 25 15:00-17:00 C002
CE 454 Building Cost Estimation and Analysis RIFAT AKBIYIKLI YES March 26 13:00 - 15:50 A402
STM 203 Strength of Materials  ALİ ÇINAR, ÜMİT DİKMEN No March 26 19:00-20:20 A401
CE 483 Earthquake Resistant Structural Design BAHADIR ŞADAN No March 28 10:00 - 13:00 A215
STAT 102 Engineering Mechanics: Statics ALİ ÇINAR, NATALİ ŞİGAHER No March 30 19:00-20:20 A101, A301
CE 302 Foundation Engineering GÖKÇE TÖNÜK No March 31 18:00 - 20:30 C201
CAD 102 Computer Aided Technical Drawing HÜSEYİN CAN ÜNEN yes April 1 15:00 - 17:50 A303
ECO112 Economics For Engineering MURAT DONDURAN Yes April 1 10:00 - 11:30 C002
EE 476 Introduction to Speech and Language Processing EBRU ARISOY SARAÇLAR No April 1 10:30-12:00 A402
ECO112 Economics For Engineering MURAT DONDURAN Yes April 1 13:00 - 14:30 A202
MATS 202 Materials Science DANTE DORANTES No April 2 9:00 - 10:30 C201
COMP 482 Computer Vision MUHİTTİN GÖKMEN Yes April 2 14:00-15:30 A415
CAD 102 Computer Aided Technical Drawing SAYED EHSAN LAYEGH KHAVIDAKI yes April 3 10:11:30 A303
EE 304 Electromagnetic Fields ÇAĞATAY ULUIŞIK Yes April 3 14:00-16:00 A201
EE 472 Antennas and Propagation ÇAĞATAY ULUIŞIK Yes April 3 16:00-18:00 A416
PHYS 104 Physics II AHMET TOGO GİZ No April 4 11:00-13:00 A101, A201, A202, A301, A401, C02, C03, C04
ME 303 System Dynamics and Control  DANTE DORANTES Yes April 6 10:00 - 11:30 C003
EE 212 Electrical and Electronic Circuits ONUR ERKAN No April 8 16:30-18:30 A101
COMP 206 Computer Architecture ŞEFİK ŞUAYB ARSLAN No April 9 17.00-19.30 A101
EE 206 Analysis of Microelectronic Circuits and Devices ATİLLA UYGUR Yes April 9 13:00-15:00 A413
MATH 224 Probability and Statistics for Engineering  HÜSEYİN CAN ÜNEN, Ş. ŞUAYB ARSLAN No April 10 18:00-20:00 A101,A202, A301
MATH 116 Calculus II  İLKER ARSLAN, CANFUAD DELALE No April 11 10:30 -12:30 A101,A201, A301 A401
MATH 115 Calculus I İLKER ARSLAN  No April 11 13:30-15:30 A401, A202, C201
IE 302 Quality Engineering MÜGE GÜLTEKİN ERZİN No April 11 12:00-14:00 A302, A303
STAT 102 Engineering Mechanics: Statics ALİ ÇINAR, NATALİ ŞİGAHER No April 13 19:00-20:20 A101, A301
ME 307 Measurement Techniques HASAN KÖRÜK No April 14 17:30-19:30 A101
EE 302 Introduction to Digital Signal Processing SERAP KIRBIZ   April 14 11:00-13:00 A114
EE 204 Signals and Systems EBRU ARISOY SARAÇLAR, SERAP KIRBIZ No April 16 18:00-20:00 A101, A202
STM 203 Strength of Materials  ALİ ÇINAR, ÜMİT DİKMEN No April 16 19:00-20:20 A401
COMP 468 Introduction to Internet of Things İLKER BEKMEZCİ Yes April 16    
COMP 302 Software Engineering İLKER BEKMEZCİ Yes April 17    
CE 434 Earth Retaining Systems and Slopes GÖKÇE TÖNÜK YES April 20 - C224
ME 305 Machine Design I SAYED EHSAN LAYEGH KHAVIDAKI Yes April 20 12:00 - 13:00 C003
ME 303 System Dynamics and Control  DANTE DORANTES Yes April 20 10:00 - 11:30  
CE 302 Foundation Engineering GÖKÇE TÖNÜK No April 21 18:00 - 20:30 C201
COMP 304 Operating Systems ŞENİZ DEMİR Yes April 21 11:00-13:00 A217
CE 304 Theory of Structures II Onur Şeker YES April 22 15:30 - 17:30 A101
MATH 108 Discrete and Combinatorial Mathematics ŞENİZ DEMİR No April 24 18:00-20:00 A401
EE 304 Electromagnetic Fields ÇAĞATAY ULUIŞIK Yes April 24 14:00-16:00 A201
EE 472 Antennas and Propagation ÇAĞATAY ULUIŞIK Yes April 24 16:00-18:00 A416
STAT 102 Engineering Mechanics: Statics ALİ ÇINAR, NATALİ ŞİGAHER No April 27 19:00-21:00 A101, A301
COMP 110 Object-Oriented Programming (JAVA) BERK GÖKBERK Yes April 27 15:00-18:00 A202
MATH 228 Probability and Statistics for Engineering II UTKU KOÇ Yes April 27 09:00-13:00 A302
CE 306 Hydraulics EMİNE BEYHAN YEĞEN YES April 27 10:00 - 12:50 A414
CE 202 Construction Materials ALPER YIKICI Yes April 28 12:00-13:30 C002
EE 202 Circuit Analysis II EBRU ARISOY / EGEMEN BİLGİN Yes April 28 09:30 - 11:00 A101
CME 302 Computational Methods in Engineering HASAN KÖRÜK No April 29 18:00-20:00 A201, A202
COMP 462 Introduction to Machine Learning BERK GÖKBERK Yes April 29 12:30-15:30 A415
ME 477 Energy Systems CANFUAD DELALE No April 29 18:30-20:00 A101
STM 203 Strength of Materials  ALİ ÇINAR, ÜMİT DİKMEN No April 30 19:00-21:00 A401
MATS 202 Materials Science DANTE DORANTES No April 30 10:00 - 11:30 C201
EE 476 Introduction to Speech and Language Processing EBRU ARISOY SARAÇLAR Yes April 30 13:00 - 14:30 A 209
COMP 482 Computer Vision MUHİTTİN GÖKMEN Yes April 30 14:00-15:30 A415
MATH 116 Calculus II  İLKER ARSLAN, CANFUAD DELALE No May 2 10::30-12:30 A101, A201, A301, A401
COMP 109 Computer Programming (JAVA) TUNA ÇAKAR No May 3 09:00-13:00 A101, A301
COMP 428 Human-Computer Interaction TUNA ÇAKAR No May 3 09:00-13:00 A101
EE 212 Electrical and Electronic Circuits ONUR ERKAN No May 6 16:30-18:30 A101
COMP 462 Introduction to Machine Learning BERK GÖKBERK No May 13 12:30-15:30 A415
COMP 204 Programming Studio MUHİTTİN GÖKMEN Yes - - A415
ENTR 400 Business Skills and Entrepreneurship MURAT TORTOPOĞLU        
IE 104 Computational Methods for IE  EVREN GÜNEY yes March 26 14:00 - 16:00 A302 & A303
COMP 466 Business Intelligence KORAY KOCABAŞ        
SCI 401 Current Trends in Scientific Research EGEMEN BİLGİN        
MATH 432 Introduction to Cryptography ÇELİK ÖZDEŞ        
MATH 203 Probability and Statistics for Social Sciences I Fırat Bilgel        
  Engineering Ethics  GÜNAY KOCASOY        
  Engineering Ethics  GÜNAY KOCASOY        
Bu internet sitesinde, kullanıcı deneyimini geliştirmek ve internet sitesinin verimli çalışmasını sağlamak amacıyla çerezler kullanılmaktadır. Bu internet sitesini kullanarak bu çerezlerin kullanılmasını kabul etmiş olursunuz. Çerezleri nasıl kullandığımız, sildiğimiz ve engellediğimiz ile ilgili detaylı bilgi için lütfen Çerez Politikası sayfasını okuyunuz.
x